Michelle Alberty, APRN
Family · Denton, TXNPI 1205653615
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 100.0% of the total across 43 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. It is spread thinly across 26 manufacturers, the largest accounting for just 12.1% — the pattern of someone who eats at a lot of different presentations.
Across 43 payments — averaging $18.63 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- Lilly USA, LLC$97
- Novo Nordisk$74
- Bayer$67
- AbbVie$52
- Corcept Therapeutics$48
- Abbott$45
- plus $419 from 20 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$801100%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Lilly USA, LLC | 5 | $97 |
| Novo Nordisk | 4 | $74 |
| Bayer | 3 | $67 |
| AbbVie | 3 | $52 |
| Corcept Therapeutics | 2 | $48 |
| Abbott | 2 | $45 |
| GSK | 2 | $37 |
| Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 2 | $34 |
| Exact Sciences | 2 | $31 |
| Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc. | 1 | $28 |
| Salix Pharmaceuticals, A Division Of Bausch Health US, LLC | 1 | $24 |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 1 | $22 |
| Otsuka America Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 1 | $22 |
| Astellas Pharma US Inc | 1 | $20 |
| Cipher Pharmaceuticals US LLC | 1 | $20 |
| Sanofi-aventis U.S. LLC | 1 | $19 |
| Insulet Corporation | 1 | $19 |
| Sumitomo Pharma America, Inc. | 1 | $18 |
| Lundbeck LLC | 1 | $17 |
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2 | $17 |
| AstraZeneca | 1 | $16 |
| Currax Pharmaceuticals LLC | 1 | $16 |
| Merck | 1 | $15 |
| Amgen | 1 | $14 |
| Dexcom, Inc. | 1 | $14 |
| Avvisto Therapeutics, LLC | 1 | $14 |
How this compares
$801 in reported general payments places this provider in the 65th percentile of 15,456 family providers in Texas.
Medicare billing
What this is not: this is the amount Original Medicare Part B allowed for services this provider billed in 2024. It is not their income. It excludes Medicare Advantage — now more than half of all Medicare enrollment — along with Medicaid and all commercial insurance, and it is gross practice revenue before staff, rent, supplies and malpractice premiums. CMS also suppresses any figure covering ten or fewer patients, so low-volume providers appear smaller than they are.
Other family in Denton
- David WeirDallas$959K
- Robin BeachHouston$428K
- April LopezMcAllen$417K
- Sarah AguilarHouston$199K
- Sie ThomasDallas$197K
- Anna CastroSan Antonio$184K
- Jill CampbellShenandoah$182K
- Angela AchaPflugerville$174K
- Susan BowlinIrving$164K
- Stephanie RodriguezCorpus Christi$159K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Billing: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners, data year 2024. Original Medicare Part B only.
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.