Dawn Queen
Dermatology · New York, NYNPI 1396372827
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 100.0% of the total across 124 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. It is spread thinly across 25 manufacturers, the largest accounting for just 22.8% — the pattern of someone who eats at a lot of different presentations.
Across 124 payments — averaging $26.43 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- AbbVie$749
- Johnson & Johnson$429
- Lilly USA, LLC$225
- Dermavant Sciences, Inc.$196
- Pfizer$170
- Organon$158
- plus $1K from 19 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$3,277100%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| AbbVie | 33 | $749 |
| Johnson & Johnson | 13 | $429 |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 13 | $225 |
| Dermavant Sciences, Inc. | 2 | $196 |
| Pfizer | 7 | $170 |
| Organon | 3 | $158 |
| Janssen Scientific Affairs, LLC | 1 | $145 |
| E.r. Squibb & Sons, L.L.C. | 6 | $138 |
| Galderma Laboratories, L.p. | 6 | $125 |
| Novartis | 4 | $123 |
| UCB, Inc. | 4 | $110 |
| Botanix SB Inc | 4 | $99 |
| Incyte Corporation | 4 | $97 |
| LEO Pharma Inc. | 4 | $91 |
| Ortho Dermatologics, A Division Of Bausch Health US, LLC | 3 | $66 |
| Almirall LLC | 3 | $65 |
| Sanofi | 2 | $53 |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Inc. | 2 | $52 |
| Journey Medical Corporation | 2 | $43 |
| Fidia Pharma USA Inc. | 2 | $41 |
| Regeneron Healthcare Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $27 |
| Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $25 |
| Amgen | 1 | $24 |
| Cipher Pharmaceuticals US LLC | 1 | $14 |
| Mayne Pharma Commercial LLC | 2 | $13 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
How this compares
$3,277 in reported general payments places this provider in the 55th percentile of 1,151 dermatology providers in New York.
Most prescribed under Part D
| Drug | Claims | Cost to plans & patients |
|---|---|---|
| Ketoconazole | 21 | $401 |
Paid to pharmacies, not to this prescriber.
Other dermatology in New York
- Alexandra GolantNew York$3.6M
- David CohenNew York$3M
- Michael CameronNew York$2.6M
- Saakshi KhattriNew York$2.4M
- Amy WechslerNew York$2.4M
- Joshua ZeichnerNew York$2.1M
- Emma GuttmanNew York$1.7M
- George HanNew York$1.6M
- Amy SpizuocoNew York$1.3M
- Andrew AlexisNew York$834K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.