Tito Gorski, MD
Surgery · Wildomar, CANPI 1508958240
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
This record is dominated by education: $21,663 of the $31,199 with a category attached, or 69.4%. Intuitive Surgical accounts for 87.7% of it on its own, with 28 other manufacturers making up the rest. Reporting peaked in 2023 at $26,183 and has fallen 98.8% since, to $326 in 2025. Among surgery clinicians in CA with any reported payments, this total sits in the top 10% — high for the specialty, which is a reason to read the composition above rather than the number alone.
Across 146 payments — averaging $213.69 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- Intuitive Surgical$27K
- Johnson & Johnson$599
- Cumberland Pharmaceuticals, Inc.$502
- Boston Scientific$334
- Integra Lifesciences Corporation$238
- Medtronic$218
- plus $2K from 23 others
What the payments were for
- Travel & lodging$4,29714%
- Food & beverage$5,22217%
- Education$21,66369%
- Gifts$160%
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Intuitive Surgical | 64 | $27,360 |
| Johnson & Johnson(2 entities) | 17 | $599 |
| Cumberland Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 18 | $502 |
| Boston Scientific | 9 | $334 |
| Integra Lifesciences Corporation | 2 | $238 |
| Medtronic | 5 | $218 |
| AstraZeneca | 2 | $187 |
| Abbott | 2 | $175 |
| Covidien LP | 1 | $167 |
| Stryker | 1 | $150 |
| Angiodynamics, Inc. | 3 | $139 |
| Veryan Medical Incorporated | 1 | $133 |
| Silk Road Medical, Inc. | 1 | $133 |
| Cordis US CORP. | 1 | $132 |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 1 | $122 |
| Innocoll Pharmaceuticals Limited | 3 | $109 |
| Argon Medical Devices, Inc. | 2 | $83 |
| Prytime Medical Devices, Inc. | 1 | $80 |
| KCI USA, Inc. | 1 | $76 |
| BD | 1 | $61 |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 1 | $32 |
| Cardiovascular Systems Inc. | 1 | $30 |
| Bard Peripheral Vascular, Inc. | 1 | $25 |
| Kerecis Limited | 1 | $25 |
| Endologix LLC | 1 | $23 |
| Axonics, Inc. | 1 | $22 |
| Cook Medical LLC | 1 | $19 |
| TELA Bio, Inc. | 1 | $14 |
| Venclose Inc. | 2 | $11 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
- DAVINCI XI$21,500
- Da Vinci Surgical System$4,769
- INTEGRA$458
- INTEGRA DERMAL REGENERATION TEMPLATE$153
- PRIMATRIX$153
- SPY-PHI SYSTEM$150
- Echelon Flex$136
- ETHICON$136
- BioMimics 3D Vascular Stent System$133
- ENROUTE Transcarotid Stent$133
- ENROUTE Transcarotid Neuroprotection System$133
- Mynx Venous VCD$132
- XARELTO$125
- ANDEXXA$125
- FLOWTRIEVER CATHETER, S$122
- CT THROMBECTOMY SYSTEM KIT$122
- Varithena Administration Pack$116
- Caldolor$103
How this compares
$31,199 in reported general payments places this provider in the 90th percentile of 2,363 surgery providers in California.
Medicare billing
What this is not: this is the amount Original Medicare Part B allowed for services this provider billed in 2024. It is not their income. It excludes Medicare Advantage — now more than half of all Medicare enrollment — along with Medicaid and all commercial insurance, and it is gross practice revenue before staff, rent, supplies and malpractice premiums. CMS also suppresses any figure covering ten or fewer patients, so low-volume providers appear smaller than they are.
Most prescribed under Part D
| Drug | Claims | Cost to plans & patients |
|---|---|---|
| Sod Sulf-Potass Sulf-Mag SulfSodium, Potassium,mag Sulfates | 50 | $2,842 |
| Neomycin Sulfate | 49 | $252 |
| Hydrocodone-AcetaminophenHydrocodone/Acetaminophen | 66 | $221 |
| Ibuprofen | 56 | $141 |
Paid to pharmacies, not to this prescriber.
Other surgery in Wildomar
- Timothy ChuterSan Francisco$8.8M
- Santiago HorganSan Diego$2.8M
- Rock LiuHayward$1.6M
- David LouriePasadena$1.4M
- Andrea PakulaThousand Oaks$1.4M
- Siew-Ming LeeFresno$1.3M
- Beemen KhalilPalo Alto$1.1M
- John LiphamLos Angeles$942K
- Alexander NedopilLodi$682K
- Barry GardinerSan Ramon$602K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Billing: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners, data year 2024. Original Medicare Part B only.
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.