Mingyue Zheng, DO
Internal Medicine · Fleming Island, FLNPI 1659950178
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 100.0% of the total across 72 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. It is spread thinly across 22 manufacturers, the largest accounting for just 19.1% — the pattern of someone who eats at a lot of different presentations.
Across 72 payments — averaging $23.51 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- AbbVie$324
- AstraZeneca$286
- Lilly USA, LLC$172
- Novo Nordisk$120
- Pfizer$109
- Amgen$91
- plus $592 from 16 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$1,693100%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| AbbVie | 12 | $324 |
| AstraZeneca | 9 | $286 |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 8 | $172 |
| Novo Nordisk | 6 | $120 |
| Pfizer | 5 | $109 |
| Amgen | 5 | $91 |
| Exact Sciences | 4 | $81 |
| Lundbeck LLC | 2 | $66 |
| Sanofi-aventis U.S. LLC | 3 | $57 |
| Astellas Pharma US Inc | 3 | $53 |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2 | $44 |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2 | $40 |
| UCB, Inc. | 1 | $34 |
| GSK | 2 | $33 |
| Daiichi Sankyo Inc. | 1 | $28 |
| Mayne Pharma Commercial LLC | 1 | $26 |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $24 |
| ITI, Inc. (d/b/a Intra-cellular Therapies, Inc.) | 1 | $24 |
| Tactile Systems Technology Inc | 1 | $22 |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 1 | $21 |
| Philips North America LLC | 1 | $21 |
| Sumitomo Pharma America, Inc. | 1 | $17 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
- QULIPTA$120
How this compares
$1,693 in reported general payments places this provider in the 75th percentile of 8,530 internal medicine providers in Florida.
Medicare billing
What this is not: this is the amount Original Medicare Part B allowed for services this provider billed in 2024. It is not their income. It excludes Medicare Advantage — now more than half of all Medicare enrollment — along with Medicaid and all commercial insurance, and it is gross practice revenue before staff, rent, supplies and malpractice premiums. CMS also suppresses any figure covering ten or fewer patients, so low-volume providers appear smaller than they are.
Other internal medicine in Fleming Island
- Haytham ElgammalMiami$2.2M
- Keith RubinFort Lauderdale$2M
- Michael SensionFort Lauderdale$1M
- Quang NguyenOcala$434K
- Luis Correa LunaSanford$412K
- Michael OleksykFort Myers$365K
- Andrew KuykendallTampa$322K
- Howard FederoffCoconut Grove$302K
- Bianka EperjesiovaGainesville$260K
- Julio ConradoFort Myers$247K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Billing: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners, data year 2024. Original Medicare Part B only.
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.