Kristin Harding
Physician Assistant · Plano, TXNPI 1730108481
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 92.7% of the total across 68 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. It is spread thinly across 21 manufacturers, the largest accounting for just 16.6% — the pattern of someone who eats at a lot of different presentations. Reporting peaked in 2021 at $447 and has fallen 93.0% since, to $31 in 2024.
Across 68 payments — averaging $20.11 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- Bayer$227
- Pfizer$225
- Astellas Pharma US Inc$150
- AbbVie$148
- Novartis$106
- Novo Nordisk$80
- plus $432 from 15 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$1,26893%
- Education$1007%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Bayer | 6 | $227 |
| Pfizer | 13 | $225 |
| Astellas Pharma US Inc | 4 | $150 |
| AbbVie | 8 | $148 |
| Novartis | 7 | $106 |
| Novo Nordisk | 5 | $80 |
| GSK | 5 | $76 |
| Abbott | 3 | $47 |
| Corium, LLC | 2 | $47 |
| AstraZeneca | 2 | $39 |
| Salix Pharmaceuticals, A Division Of Bausch Health US, LLC | 2 | $34 |
| Amgen(2 entities) | 2 | $30 |
| Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Company Ltd. | 1 | $26 |
| Biohaven Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $20 |
| Exact Sciences | 1 | $20 |
| Idorsia Pharmaceuticals US Inc | 1 | $18 |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 1 | $17 |
| Amarin Pharma, Inc. | 1 | $16 |
| Sunovion Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $16 |
| Sanofi-aventis U.S. LLC | 1 | $14 |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $12 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
- Kerendia$122
How this compares
$1,368 in reported general payments places this provider in the 70th percentile of 8,308 physician assistant providers in Texas.
Other physician assistant in Plano
- Jaime RomanPlano$338K
- Sara FreemanPlano$57K
- Cynthia TrickettDallas$1.3M
- Kristine KuceraMelissa$797K
- Selina SantosAustin$543K
- Matthew BrunoMcKinney$538K
- Brooke HodnickSouthlake$479K
- Holly GloverArlington$418K
- Kirk GautierAthens$416K
- Michael WhiteDallas$276K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.