Kelly Tripp
Nurse Practitioner · Lady Lake, FLNPI 1073025466
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
This record is dominated by food and beverage: $1,585 of the $1,784 with a category attached, or 88.9%. It is spread thinly across 28 manufacturers, the largest accounting for just 23.7% — the pattern of someone who eats at a lot of different presentations. Reporting peaked in 2021 at $759 and has fallen 91.4% since, to $65 in 2025.
Across 83 payments — averaging $21.50 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- Johnson & Johnson$423
- Seagen Inc.$146
- Incyte Corporation$135
- Octapharma USA, Inc.$98
- Merck$94
- AbbVie$88
- plus $800 from 22 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$1,58589%
- Education$19911%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Johnson & Johnson | 23 | $423 |
| Seagen Inc. | 4 | $146 |
| Incyte Corporation | 3 | $135 |
| Octapharma USA, Inc. | 1 | $98 |
| Merck | 5 | $94 |
| AbbVie | 3 | $88 |
| Gilead | 3 | $82 |
| Pharmacyclics LLC, An Abbvie Company | 4 | $81 |
| Eisai Inc. | 4 | $76 |
| Daiichi Sankyo Inc. | 4 | $75 |
| Amgen | 4 | $74 |
| AstraZeneca | 4 | $72 |
| Bayer | 3 | $49 |
| Beigene USA, Inc. | 2 | $38 |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2 | $29 |
| Ipsen Biopharmaceuticals, Inc | 2 | $26 |
| G1 Therapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $21 |
| Astellas Pharma US Inc | 1 | $19 |
| Sanofi | 1 | $19 |
| Tersera Therapeutics LLC | 1 | $19 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | 1 | $18 |
| Novartis | 1 | $17 |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Inc. | 1 | $17 |
| Bristol Myers Squibb | 1 | $15 |
| Pfizer | 1 | $14 |
| GSK | 1 | $13 |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 1 | $12 |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $12 |
How this compares
$1,784 in reported general payments places this provider in the 80th percentile of 8,290 nurse practitioner providers in Florida.
Other nurse practitioner in Lady Lake
- Jolanta BaginskiClearwater$494K
- Adissa PerezWinter Park$370K
- April WessonTampa$342K
- Margarita FernandezMiami$311K
- Stephanie SimmermanNaples$283K
- Claudette WalkerPonte Vedra Beach$271K
- Lisa NodzonTampa$246K
- Ashima BahlTampa$226K
- Maya BloombergMiami$202K
- Jennifer PuleoTampa$171K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.