Julie Morley, NP
Family · Middletown, DENPI 1164877825
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 100.0% of the total across 35 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. 13 manufacturers reported payments, led by Novo Nordisk at 29.2% of the total. Reporting peaked in 2021 at $520 and has fallen 97.4% since, to $14 in 2025. That places this record below the midpoint for family clinicians in DE, where the typical reported total is $492.
Across 35 payments — averaging $15.88 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- Novo Nordisk$162
- Abbott$116
- Radius Health, Inc.$48
- Amgen$41
- Lifescan, Inc.$36
- Lilly USA, LLC$27
- plus $126 from 7 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$556100%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Novo Nordisk | 12 | $162 |
| Abbott | 7 | $116 |
| Radius Health, Inc. | 2 | $48 |
| Amgen | 2 | $41 |
| Lifescan, Inc. | 2 | $36 |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 2 | $27 |
| AbbVie | 2 | $26 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | 1 | $24 |
| Sanofi-aventis U.S. LLC | 1 | $22 |
| Corcept Therapeutics | 1 | $16 |
| E.r. Squibb & Sons, L.L.C. | 1 | $14 |
| Merck | 1 | $13 |
| Amarin Pharma, Inc. | 1 | $12 |
How this compares
$556 in reported general payments places this provider in the 50th percentile of 523 family providers in Delaware.
Medicare billing
What this is not: this is the amount Original Medicare Part B allowed for services this provider billed in 2024. It is not their income. It excludes Medicare Advantage — now more than half of all Medicare enrollment — along with Medicaid and all commercial insurance, and it is gross practice revenue before staff, rent, supplies and malpractice premiums. CMS also suppresses any figure covering ten or fewer patients, so low-volume providers appear smaller than they are.
Most prescribed under Part D
| Drug | Claims | Cost to plans & patients |
|---|---|---|
| Methylprednisolone | 23 | $170 |
Paid to pharmacies, not to this prescriber.
Other family in Middletown
- Brandi GreggeMiddletown$110K
- Tracy EstesWilmington$59K
- Kathy GallagherNewark$53K
- Jodie DelesioNewark$50K
- Abby AllenGeorgetown$43K
- Taylor HodgesLewes$33K
- Jodi KahanWilmington$21K
- Valerie HarrisonBridgeville$15K
- Kathleen GustafsonBear$15K
- Elizabeth Sharp-AsiyoWilmington$13K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Billing: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners, data year 2024. Original Medicare Part B only.
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.