Jill Rouleau
Family · Weston, FLNPI 1194158055
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
This record is dominated by food and beverage: $2,094 of the $2,419 with a category attached, or 86.6%. 24 manufacturers reported payments, led by Johnson & Johnson at 27.5% of the total.
Across 82 payments — averaging $29.50 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- Johnson & Johnson$665
- Bristol Myers Squibb$369
- Incyte Corporation$326
- Pfizer$175
- GSK$155
- Jazz Pharmaceuticals Inc.$127
- plus $602 from 18 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$2,09487%
- Education$32413%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Johnson & Johnson(2 entities) | 21 | $665 |
| Bristol Myers Squibb | 14 | $369 |
| Incyte Corporation | 7 | $326 |
| Pfizer | 9 | $175 |
| GSK | 3 | $155 |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $127 |
| Sanofi | 2 | $92 |
| Daiichi Sankyo Inc. | 3 | $71 |
| Taiho Oncology, Inc. | 3 | $68 |
| Seagen Inc. | 3 | $58 |
| E.r. Squibb & Sons, L.L.C. | 2 | $33 |
| AbbVie | 1 | $31 |
| Astellas Pharma US Inc | 2 | $30 |
| ADC Therapeutics America, Inc. | 1 | $27 |
| Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc. | 1 | $24 |
| Stemline Therapeutics Inc. | 1 | $23 |
| Tempus AI, Inc | 1 | $21 |
| AstraZeneca | 1 | $20 |
| Bayer | 1 | $18 |
| Merck | 1 | $18 |
| Tersera Therapeutics LLC | 1 | $17 |
| Sobi, Inc | 1 | $17 |
| Genentech, Inc. | 1 | $17 |
| Amgen | 1 | $16 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
How this compares
$2,419 in reported general payments places this provider in the 85th percentile of 14,618 family providers in Florida.
Medicare billing
What this is not: this is the amount Original Medicare Part B allowed for services this provider billed in 2024. It is not their income. It excludes Medicare Advantage — now more than half of all Medicare enrollment — along with Medicaid and all commercial insurance, and it is gross practice revenue before staff, rent, supplies and malpractice premiums. CMS also suppresses any figure covering ten or fewer patients, so low-volume providers appear smaller than they are.
Most prescribed under Part D
| Drug | Claims | Cost to plans & patients |
|---|---|---|
| Hydroxyurea | 14 | $467 |
| Acyclovir | 39 | $429 |
| Pantoprazole Sodium | 20 | $128 |
| Levofloxacin | 17 | $61 |
| Allopurinol | 14 | $39 |
Paid to pharmacies, not to this prescriber.
Other family in Weston
- Clara DelgadoWeston$31K
- Lewis HarringtonTampa$954K
- Danielle PharesFt Lauderdale$713K
- Donna OrtizOrlando$417K
- Patrick SzarazMiami$327K
- Deena RodneyMaitland$323K
- Yamila MelendezMiami$212K
- Holly BoydLand O Lakes$200K
- Rachael BuschLoxahatchee$189K
- Victor Tatis de la NuezMiramar$161K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Billing: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners, data year 2024. Original Medicare Part B only.
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.