Jacqueline Turner
Obstetrics & Gynecology · Saint Louis, MONPI 1447209671
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 99.2% of the total across 75 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. 22 manufacturers reported payments, led by AbbVie at 26.4% of the total. Reporting peaked in 2019 at $1,021 and has fallen 89.8% since, to $104 in 2025.
Across 75 payments — averaging $21.96 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- AbbVie$434
- Therapeuticsmd, Inc.$159
- Bayer$154
- Viiv Healthcare Company$112
- Radius Health, Inc.$104
- Merck$100
- plus $583 from 16 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$1,63499%
- Education$141%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| AbbVie | 21 | $434 |
| Therapeuticsmd, Inc. | 5 | $159 |
| Bayer | 9 | $154 |
| Viiv Healthcare Company | 1 | $112 |
| Radius Health, Inc. | 1 | $104 |
| Merck | 8 | $100 |
| Ironshore Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2 | $95 |
| Roche Diagnostics Corporation | 5 | $92 |
| Gilead | 1 | $84 |
| Exeltis, USA Inc. | 3 | $45 |
| Mayne Pharma Commercial LLC | 2 | $35 |
| Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc. | 3 | $31 |
| Zimmer Biomet | 2 | $28 |
| Agile Therapeutics, Inc. | 2 | $27 |
| Lupin Inc. | 2 | $24 |
| Organon | 2 | $22 |
| KARL Storz Endoscopy-america | 1 | $22 |
| Daiichi Sankyo Inc. | 1 | $20 |
| Avion Pharmaceuticals | 1 | $19 |
| Evofem Biosciences, Inc. | 1 | $14 |
| AMAG Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $14 |
| Coopersurgical, Inc. | 1 | $12 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
How this compares
$1,647 in reported general payments places this provider in the 70th percentile of 750 obstetrics & gynecology providers in Missouri.
Other obstetrics & gynecology in Saint Louis
- Becky LynnSaint Louis$231K
- Kimberly LemoineSaint Louis$30K
- Kaci DurbinSaint Louis$14K
- Wendi CarnsSaint Louis$14K
- Melissa TepeSaint Louis$11K
- Makeba WilliamsSaint Louis$10K
- David WeinsteinSaint Louis$10K
- Jill ScherbelSaint Louis$9K
- Jennifer SmithSaint Louis$8K
- Juliana VerticchioSaint Louis$8K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.