Elizabeth Philip
Nurse Practitioner · Flemington, NJNPI 1003394487
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 100.0% of the total across 90 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. It is spread thinly across 22 manufacturers, the largest accounting for just 17.5% — the pattern of someone who eats at a lot of different presentations. Among nurse practitioner clinicians in NJ with any reported payments, this total sits in the top 10% — high for the specialty, which is a reason to read the composition above rather than the number alone.
Across 90 payments — averaging $25.79 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- ZOLL Services LLC (a/k/a ZOLL Lifecor Corp)$406
- Johnson & Johnson$382
- Edwards Lifesciences$300
- Boston Scientific$191
- Novo Nordisk$167
- Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc.$166
- plus $708 from 16 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$2,321100%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| ZOLL Services LLC (a/k/a ZOLL Lifecor Corp) | 21 | $406 |
| Johnson & Johnson | 15 | $382 |
| Edwards Lifesciences | 3 | $300 |
| Boston Scientific | 7 | $191 |
| Novo Nordisk | 4 | $167 |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 9 | $166 |
| Atricure, Inc. | 5 | $151 |
| Regeneron Healthcare Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $103 |
| Altathera Pharmaceuticals LLC | 3 | $69 |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 2 | $56 |
| Daiichi Sankyo Inc. | 3 | $51 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | 3 | $48 |
| Lexicon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2 | $33 |
| Medicomp Inc | 2 | $30 |
| AstraZeneca | 2 | $29 |
| Medtronic | 1 | $27 |
| Abiomed | 1 | $23 |
| Bayer | 1 | $21 |
| Amgen | 1 | $19 |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 1 | $17 |
| Sanofi-aventis U.S. LLC | 1 | $17 |
| Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, PLC | 1 | $14 |
What the payments were tied to
Products named in the reported payments. Only payments of $100 or more are attributed here — the typical reported payment nationally is a meal worth about $16, and listing those product-by-product would be noise.
- SAPIEN 3 Ultra RESILIA$183
- XARELTO$123
- Watchman$112
How this compares
$2,321 in reported general payments places this provider in the 90th percentile of 2,138 nurse practitioner providers in New Jersey.
Most prescribed under Part D
| Drug | Claims | Cost to plans & patients |
|---|---|---|
| Metoprolol Succinate | 43 | $315 |
| Atorvastatin Calcium | 17 | $166 |
Paid to pharmacies, not to this prescriber.
Other nurse practitioner in Flemington
- Nancy BonnetMorristown$407K
- Vanessa CoppolaCloster$205K
- Olufunmilayo IloriUnion$133K
- Janice BeitzHaddon Heights$75K
- Adewale AdefowojuUnion$70K
- Sophia KimEnglewood$70K
- Elizabeth FletcherCamden$62K
- Lannae EwingLinwood$39K
- Beth SavageNew Brunswick$34K
- Tina OcchiutoMorristown$25K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.