Brad Wynn
Family Medicine · Rupert, IDNPI 1902033608
Payments from drug & device makers
What this record shows
Almost everything reported here is food and beverage — 100.0% of the total across 98 separate payments, which is the pattern of a clinician who attends manufacturer presentations rather than one with a consulting arrangement. 22 manufacturers reported payments, led by AbbVie at 24.9% of the total.
Across 98 payments — averaging $17.03 each. Meals, travel, consulting and speaking fees, gifts and royalties reported by drug and device makers.
- AbbVie$416
- Amgen$151
- Novartis$148
- Novo Nordisk$139
- Boehringer Ingelheim$90
- Astellas Pharma US Inc$89
- plus $636 from 16 others
What the payments were for
- Food & beverage$1,669100%
Most of this is food and beverage — typically meals provided during product presentations at a clinic or hospital. Nationally that is the single largest category of reported payments by count.
General payments by program year
Who reported the general payments
Companies are grouped under their corporate parent — a single manufacturer often files under several CMS reporting entities. Research and ownership payments are counted separately and are not in this table.
| Company | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|
| AbbVie | 17 | $416 |
| Amgen | 11 | $151 |
| Novartis | 8 | $148 |
| Novo Nordisk | 10 | $139 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | 5 | $90 |
| Astellas Pharma US Inc | 3 | $89 |
| AstraZeneca | 6 | $83 |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 6 | $78 |
| Bayer | 5 | $73 |
| GSK | 4 | $56 |
| Exact Sciences | 3 | $53 |
| Radius Health, Inc. | 3 | $49 |
| Johnson & Johnson(2 entities) | 4 | $47 |
| UCB, Inc. | 2 | $44 |
| Boston Scientific | 2 | $30 |
| Merck | 2 | $29 |
| E.r. Squibb & Sons, L.L.C. | 2 | $27 |
| Dexcom, Inc. | 1 | $15 |
| Salix Pharmaceuticals, A Division Of Bausch Health US, LLC | 1 | $13 |
| Corium, LLC | 1 | $13 |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $13 |
| Pfizer | 1 | $12 |
How this compares
$1,669 in reported general payments places this provider in the 80th percentile of 803 family medicine providers in Idaho.
Most prescribed under Part D
| Drug | Claims | Cost to plans & patients |
|---|---|---|
| OzempicSemaglutide | 67 | $73,872 |
| EliquisApixaban | 74 | $58,363 |
| MounjaroTirzepatide | 37 | $41,554 |
| JardianceEmpagliflozin | 44 | $34,653 |
| Xultophy 100-3.6Insulin Degludec/Liraglutide | 24 | $29,944 |
| FarxigaDapagliflozin Propanediol | 28 | $26,163 |
| Trelegy ElliptaFluticasone/Umeclidin/Vilanter | 25 | $16,449 |
| Soliqua 100-33Insulin Glargine/Lixisenatide | 23 | $15,357 |
| TrulicityDulaglutide | 11 | $10,297 |
| MyrbetriqMirabegron | 16 | $6,708 |
| Breo ElliptaFluticasone/Vilanterol | 13 | $4,952 |
| Desvenlafaxine Succinate ErDesvenlafaxine Succinate | 21 | $4,277 |
| Rosuvastatin Calcium | 326 | $3,857 |
| Potassium Chloride | 123 | $3,006 |
| Lantus SolostarInsulin Glargine,hum.Rec.Anlog | 24 | $3,003 |
Paid to pharmacies, not to this prescriber.
Companies that both paid and supply prescribed drugs
These companies both reported payments to this provider and make drugs the provider prescribed under Medicare Part D in 2024. For most specialties this overlap is expected — a cardiologist who is paid by a cardiology drugmaker also treats heart disease. It is shown so the reader can see it, not because it implies anything on its own.
| Company | Paid to this provider | Part D cost of their drugs |
|---|---|---|
| Novo NordiskOzempic, Xultophy 100-3.6 | $139 | $103,81691 claims |
| PfizerEliquis | $12 | $58,36374 claims |
| Lilly USA, LLCMounjaro, Trulicity | $78 | $51,85148 claims |
| Boehringer IngelheimJardiance | $90 | $34,65344 claims |
| AstraZenecaFarxiga | $83 | $26,16328 claims |
| GSKTrelegy Ellipta, Breo Ellipta | $56 | $21,40138 claims |
| Astellas Pharma US IncMyrbetriq | $89 | $6,70816 claims |
Reading this fairly. The Part D column is what drug plans and patients paid pharmacies — this provider received none of it, and it reflects how many patients they treat and what those drugs cost. Against peers, this provider's reported payments sit in the 80th percentile of 803 family medicine providers in Idaho.
Other family medicine in Rupert
- Kenneth CongerSandpoint$266K
- David ButukMeridian$206K
- Anne BroadwayIdaho Falls$184K
- Timothy McHughMeridian$165K
- Phyllis YouBoise$88K
- Ralph SutherlinSt Maries$73K
- Henry DownsCoeur D Alene$69K
- Crystal PyrakCoeur D Alene$46K
- Gary SoucieBlackfoot$37K
- Julian de Bruyn KopsIdaho Falls$32K
Where these figures come from
- Payments: CMS Open Payments, program years 2019–2025 (publication P06302026_06032026).
- Identity: NPPES NPI Registry, July 2026.